Sections 01M are for designated majors only. Sections 88 are for Honors only.

Web Open Core Report
Term Deptartment Course Number Section Title Location Days Start Time End Time Faculty Name Open
21/SP ANTH 107 01ATE LANGUAGE & CULTURE MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Jolie 3
21/SP ANTH 107 01ATM LANGUAGE & CULTURE MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Jolie 5
21/SP ANTH 120 01FTM PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Fitzpatrick 1
21/SP ANTH 121 01FTM PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY LAB MA TTH 3:30 PM 4:55 PM Fitzpatrick 2
21/SP ANTH 124 01FTE STORIES THRU ANTH&MAT CULT MA MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Malischke 2
21/SP ANTH 205 01FTE HISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Malischke 20
21/SP ANTH 209 01FSE LATER EUROPEAN PREHISTORY MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Owoc 19
21/SP ANTH 220 88FTE NATIVE AMER CONTEMP SOC MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Jolie 6
21/SP ANTH 224 01FTE ARCHAEOLOGICAL FIELD METH MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Jolie 8
21/SP ANTH 225 01FTE ARCHAEOLOG FIELD METH LAB MA T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Malischke 7
21/SP ANTH 228 01FTE ETHNOGRAPHIC FIELD METH II MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Jolie 12
21/SP ANTH 229 00FTM LITHIC STUDIES MA       Ms. Byrnes 4
21/SP ANTH 241 01FTE BIOLOGY, RACE&CULTURE MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Malischke 27
21/SP ANTH 242 01FTE FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Ms. Webb 5
21/SP ANTH 250 01FTE ZOOARCHAEOLOGY MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Dirkmaat 14
21/SP ANTH 251 01FTE ZOOARCHAEOLOGY LAB MA W 4:00 PM 6:50 PM Dr. Dirkmaat 14
21/SP ANTH 272 00FTM PALEOANTHROPOLOGY II MA       Dr. Dirkmaat 4
21/SP ANTH 272 01FTE PALEOANTHROPOLOGY II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Dirkmaat 8
21/SP ANTH 273 01FTE PALEOANTH II LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Mr. Cabo-Perez 9
21/SP ART 110 01BTE ART APPRECIATION MA MW 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Crone 3
21/SP ART 126 01FTM 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN MA TTH 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Stadtmueller 1
21/SP ART 126 02FTE 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Stadtmueller 3
21/SP ART 220 01FTM TYPOGRAPHIC FOUNDATIONS MA TTH 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Ms. Staniunas Hopper 2
21/SP ART 224 01FTE HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY MA TTH 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Mr. Cardot 7
21/SP ART 225 01FTM COMPUTER ILLUSTRATION TECH MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Ms. Staniunas Hopper 7
21/SP ART 250 01FTM ST: GROUP ART THERAPY MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Denning 8
21/SP ART 250 02FTM ST: ADVANCED ILLUSTRATION MA TTHTTH 12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:50 PM
1:50 PM
Mr. Toy 4
21/SP ASIA 125 01FTE ASIAN CULTURES MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Wang 1
21/SP ASIA 135 01FTE ST: ASIAN CULT THR FILM MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Wang 24
21/SP BIO 142 01FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Foulk 1
21/SP BIO 142 02FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Ms. Burniston 1
21/SP BIO 143 02FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Kilmer 1
21/SP BIO 143 05FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO LAB MA T 5:30 PM 8:20 PM Mohan 11
21/SP BIO 146 01FTM ECOL&EVOL BIO OF ORGANISMS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Dolanc 3
21/SP BIO 147 02FSM ECOL&EVOL BIO OF ORG LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Dr. Campbell 3
21/SP BIO 180 01FTE MICROORGANISMS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Mohan 12
21/SP BIO 181 01FTE MICROORGANISMS LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Mohan 12
21/SP BIO 210 01FTE BOTANY MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Dr. Dolanc 9
21/SP BIO 211 01FTE BOTANY LAB MA TH 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Dr. Dolanc 10
21/SP BIO 251 01FSE HUMAN ANAT & PHYS II LAB MA TH 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Mrs. Weaver 1
21/SP BIO 292 01FSE FIELD ECOLOGY MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Campbell 2
21/SP BIO 293 01FSE FIELD ECOLOGY LAB MA T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Campbell 2
21/SP CHEM 131 02FTE GENERAL CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Parente 4
21/SP CHEM 131 03FTE GENERAL CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Brown 2
21/SP CHEM 132 01FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Brown 1
21/SP CHEM 132 02FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Erickson 1
21/SP CHEM 132 03FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Young 2
21/SP CHEM 132 06FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA TH 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Dr. Parente 2
21/SP CHEM 242 02FTE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Williams 5
21/SP CHEM 243 01FTE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB MA M 3:00 PM 5:50 PM Dr. Williams 2
21/SP CHEM 243 02FTE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Dr. Williams 1
21/SP CHNS 102 01FTE INTRO TO MANDARIN II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Wang 8
21/SP CHNS 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE MANDARIN II MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Wang 19
21/SP CST 290 01FTE CATHOLIC SPIRITUALITY MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Mr. Baker 1
21/SP DANC 107 01FTE GLOBAL PERSP THROUGH YOGA MA TTHTTH 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Mrs. Santillano 1
21/SP ECON 105 02FTE MACROECONOMICS MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Spanogle 2
21/SP ECON 106 03FTE MICROECONOMICS MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Dr. Argaez 1
21/SP ENG 140 01FTE WESTERN CLASSICS MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Hosey-McGurk 1
21/SP ENG 140 04FTE WESTERN CLASSICS MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Brown 2
21/SP ENG 200 01FTE LS: INTRO TO AFRICAN-AMER LIT MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Reed 1
21/SP ENG 200 03FTE LS: INTRO TO AFRICAN-AMER LIT MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Reed 1
21/SP ENG 200 09FTE LS: MARITIME NARRATIVES MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Gaarden 4
21/SP ENG 261 01FTE AMERICAN REALISM MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Brown 3
21/SP ENG 261 01FTM AMERICAN REALISM MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Brown 2
21/SP ENG 280 01FTE INTRO CREATIVE WRITING MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Brown 1
21/SP ETH 400 02FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Sullivan 1
21/SP ETH 400 03FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Ehret 2
21/SP ETH 400 04FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Sullivan 1
21/SP ETH 400 05FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. McCarty 1
21/SP ETH 400 06FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Ehret 19
21/SP ETH 400 08FSE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dr. Donahue 9
21/SP FREN 102 01FTE INTRO TO FRENCH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 19
21/SP FREN 135 01FTE ST:RELIGION, POLITICS & THEAT MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Boudreau 16
21/SP FREN 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 22
21/SP FREN 210 01FTE CONVERSATION/COMP I MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 16
21/SP GEOL 100 01FSE PHYSICAL GEOLOGY MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Mr. McKenzie 1
21/SP GEOL 102 00FSE PHYSICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA       Mr. McKenzie 4
21/SP GEOL 110 01FSM HISTORICAL GEOLOGY MA MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Mr. McKenzie 2
21/SP GEOL 111 01FSE HISTORICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA T 6:00 PM 8:50 PM Mr. McKenzie 1
21/SP GEOL 111 01FSM HISTORICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA T 6:00 PM 8:50 PM Mr. McKenzie 2
21/SP HIS 103 01FSE AMERICA SINCE 1945 MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Magoc 1
21/SP HIS 234 00FTM HISTORICAL DOCUMENTRY FILM MA       Dr. Magoc 3
21/SP IMU 102 02ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Sullivan 2
21/SP IMU 102 04ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Stoey 1
21/SP IMU 102 18ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:20 AM Beckas 1
21/SP IMU 102 21ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:20 PM Przepiora 2
21/SP IMU 102 22ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Shoulders 1
21/SP IMU 102 23ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Jolie 3
21/SP IMU 102 24ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Reinhardt 5
21/SP MATH 111 01FTE COLLEGE ALGEBRA MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Griffiths 1
21/SP MATH 112 01FTE TRIGONOMETRY & FUNCTIONS MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Griffiths 5
21/SP MATH 118 01FTE MATH FOR NATURAL SCIENCE MA MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Williams 17
21/SP MATH 170 01FTE CALCULUS I MA MTWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Williams 3
21/SP MATH 171 01FTE CALCULUS II MA MTWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Griffiths 11
21/SP MATH 240 01FTE DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Griffiths 15
21/SP MUS 102 01FTM THEORY II MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Wunch 9
21/SP MUS 105 01FTM MUSIC HISTORY MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Woller 6
21/SP MUS 202 01FTM THEORY IV MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Wunch 9
21/SP PHIL 150 02FSE PS: INST SOCIOPATHY MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Donahue 1
21/SP PHIL 150 04FTE PS: PHIL & SOCIAL MEDIA MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Sullivan 2
21/SP PHIL 190 00FTM INTRO TO ETHICS MA       Dr. Snyder 4
21/SP PHYS 101 01FSE PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICS I MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Ashcraft 11
21/SP PHYS 102 02FTE PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICS II MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Johnson 20
21/SP PHYS 103 01FTE PRIN OF PHYSICS I LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Ashcraft 11
21/SP PHYS 106 02FTE PRIN OF PHYSICS II LAB MA TH 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Johnson 2
21/SP PHYS 202 01FTE GENERAL PHYSICS II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Jones 11
21/SP PHYS 206 02FTE GENERAL PHYSICS II LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Dr. Jones 6
21/SP POLI 100 02FTE AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA MW 7:00 PM 8:15 PM Gaarden 3
21/SP POLI 100 06FTE AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA TTH 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Mr. Wagner 9
21/SP POLI 100 06FTM AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA TTH 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Mr. Wagner 3
21/SP POLI 105 01FTE GLOBAL ISSUES MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Ripley 1
21/SP POLI 241 01FTM COMPARATIVE POLITICS: ASIA MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Ripley 1
21/SP POLI 242 01FTE COMPARATIVE POLI:EUROPE MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Dr. Ripley 2
21/SP PSYC 101 04FTE INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dr. Heerboth 1
21/SP PSYC 101 06FTE INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Dr. Heerboth 6
21/SP PSYC 211 01ATE ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Tobin 2
21/SP PSYC 240 01FSM PSYCHOLOGY & THE LAW MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Dr. Barron 1
21/SP PSYC 242 01FSE DEVELOP PSYC:ADOLESCENCE MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Livosky 1
21/SP PSYC 265 01FSE PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Livosky 1
21/SP PSYC 281 01FSM BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Mr. Hoff 10
21/SP PSYC 292 02FSM RES DESGN&STAT ANALYSIS II MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Barron 10
21/SP RLST 225 07FTM IS: JUDAISM MA       Dr. Von Thaden 4
21/SP RLST 250 88FTE EASTERN PHILOSOPHY MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Forsthoefel 4
21/SP RLST 266 00FTM GLOBALIZED RELIGION MA       Dr. Ehret 3
21/SP RUSS 102 01FTE INTRO TO RUSSIAN II MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Duda 19
21/SP RUSS 132 01FTE MASTERPCS 20thC RUSS LIT MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Duda 28
21/SP RUSS 135 01FTE ST: WOMEN IN RUSSIA MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Duda 27
21/SP RUSS 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Duda 16
21/SP RUSS 210 01FTE CONV/COMP I MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Staff 19
21/SP SCI 102 01BTE BASIC LIFE SUPPORT MA M 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gluvna 19
21/SP SOC 100 01FTE INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM John-Danzell 1
21/SP SOC 100 02FTE INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM John-Danzell 1
21/SP SOC 101 02FSE CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL PROB MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Lewis 1
21/SP SPAN 102 01FTE INTRO TO SPANISH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Edwards 4
21/SP SPAN 102 03FTE INTRO TO SPANISH II MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Mohamed 12
21/SP SPAN 130 01FTE LATIN-AMERICAN LITERATURE MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Edwards 21
21/SP SPAN 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Mohamed 15
21/SP SPAN 204 02FTE INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Mohamed 19
21/SP SPAN 209 01FTE INTRO SPANISH CIVILIZATION MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Edwards 14
21/SP STAT 109 02FTE INTRO TO STATISTICS MA TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Mr. Howard 1
21/SP STAT 130 01FTE INTRO TO SOCIAL STATISTICS MA MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Haines 2
21/SP STAT 137 02FTE BIOSTATISTICS MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Thairu 3