Sections 01M are for designated majors only. Sections 88 are for Honors only.

Web Open Core Report
Term Deptartment Course Number Section Title Location Days Start Time End Time Faculty Name Open
21/SP ANTH 107 01ATE LANGUAGE & CULTURE MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Jolie 6
21/SP ANTH 107 01ATM LANGUAGE & CULTURE MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Jolie 5
21/SP ANTH 121 00FTM PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY LAB MA       Fitzpatrick 4
21/SP ANTH 121 01FTM PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY LAB MA TTH 3:30 PM 4:55 PM Fitzpatrick 1
21/SP ANTH 124 01FTE STORIES THRU ANTH&MAT CULT MA MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Malischke 4
21/SP ANTH 205 01FTE HISTORIC ARCHAEOLOGY MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Malischke 20
21/SP ANTH 209 01FSE LATER EUROPEAN PREHISTORY MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Owoc 19
21/SP ANTH 220 88FTE NATIVE AMER CONTEMP SOC MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Jolie 7
21/SP ANTH 224 01FTE ARCHAEOLOGICAL FIELD METH MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Jolie 8
21/SP ANTH 225 01FTE ARCHAEOLOG FIELD METH LAB MA T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Malischke 7
21/SP ANTH 228 01FTE ETHNOGRAPHIC FIELD METH II MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Jolie 12
21/SP ANTH 229 00FTM LITHIC STUDIES MA       Ms. Byrnes 4
21/SP ANTH 241 01FTE BIOLOGY, RACE&CULTURE MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Malischke 26
21/SP ANTH 242 01FTE FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Ms. Webb 5
21/SP ANTH 250 01FTE ZOOARCHAEOLOGY MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Dirkmaat 12
21/SP ANTH 251 00FTM ZOOARCHAEOLOGY LAB MA       Dr. Dirkmaat 4
21/SP ANTH 251 01FTE ZOOARCHAEOLOGY LAB MA W 4:00 PM 6:50 PM Dr. Dirkmaat 13
21/SP ANTH 272 00FTM PALEOANTHROPOLOGY II MA       Dr. Dirkmaat 4
21/SP ANTH 272 01FTE PALEOANTHROPOLOGY II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Dirkmaat 7
21/SP ANTH 273 01FTE PALEOANTH II LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Mr. Cabo-Perez 10
21/SP ART 104 01FTM PRINTMAKING I MA TTH 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Everett 1
21/SP ART 110 01ATE ART APPRECIATION MA MW 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Crone 2
21/SP ART 110 01FTE ART APPRECIATION MA TTH 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Denning 1
21/SP ART 126 01FTM 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN MA TTH 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Stadtmueller 1
21/SP ART 126 02FTE 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Stadtmueller 1
21/SP ART 126 02FTM 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Stadtmueller 1
21/SP ART 128 01FTE BASIC COMPUTER DESIGN MA MW 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Ms. Staniunas Hopper 1
21/SP ART 128 02FTE BASIC COMPUTER DESIGN MA MW 2:00 PM 3:50 PM Mr. Stadtmueller 1
21/SP ART 220 01FTM TYPOGRAPHIC FOUNDATIONS MA TTH 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Ms. Staniunas Hopper 1
21/SP ART 224 01FTE HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY MA TTH 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Mr. Cardot 16
21/SP ART 225 01FTM COMPUTER ILLUSTRATION TECH MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Ms. Staniunas Hopper 7
21/SP ART 250 01FTM ST: GROUP ART THERAPY MA MW 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Denning 7
21/SP ART 250 02FTM ST: ADVANCED ILLUSTRATION MA TTHTTH 12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:50 PM
1:50 PM
Mr. Toy 4
21/SP ASIA 125 01FTE ASIAN CULTURES MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Wang 4
21/SP ASIA 135 01FTE ST: ASIAN CULT THR FILM MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Wang 24
21/SP ASL 102 01FSE INTRO AMER SIGN LANGUAGE II MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Rios 5
21/SP BIO 120 01FTM HUMAN BIOLOGY MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Hyland 1
21/SP BIO 143 04FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO LAB MA TH 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Mohan 1
21/SP BIO 143 05FTM CELLULAR&MOLECULAR BIO LAB MA T 5:30 PM 8:20 PM Mohan 9
21/SP BIO 146 01FTM ECOL&EVOL BIO OF ORGANISMS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Dolanc 1
21/SP BIO 180 01FTE MICROORGANISMS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Mohan 1
21/SP BIO 181 01FTE MICROORGANISMS LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Mohan 13
21/SP BIO 210 01FTE BOTANY MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Dr. Dolanc 9
21/SP BIO 211 01FTE BOTANY LAB MA TH 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Dr. Dolanc 10
21/SP BIO 250 00FTM HUMAN ANATOMY&PHYS II MA       Mrs. Weaver 4
21/SP BIO 292 01FSE FIELD ECOLOGY MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Campbell 1
21/SP BIO 293 01FSE FIELD ECOLOGY LAB MA T 8:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Campbell 1
21/SP CHEM 101 01FTM CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Erickson 3
21/SP CHEM 102 01FTE CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Erickson 3
21/SP CHEM 131 02FTE GENERAL CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Parente 2
21/SP CHEM 132 03FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Young 2
21/SP CHEM 132 05FTE GENERAL CHEM II LAB MA TH 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Young 1
21/SP CHEM 242 01FSE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Williams 1
21/SP CHEM 242 02FSE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Williams 4
21/SP CHEM 243 01FSE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB MA M 3:00 PM 5:50 PM Dr. Williams 2
21/SP CHEM 243 02FSE ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Dr. Williams 1
21/SP CHNS 102 01FTE INTRO TO MANDARIN II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Wang 8
21/SP CHNS 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE MANDARIN II MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Wang 19
21/SP CHNS 250 00FTM DIRECTED STUDIES MANDARIN MA       Wang 3
21/SP COMP 120 03FTE RESEARCH & WRITING MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Knapp 3
21/SP CST 280 01FTE DESERT MOTHERS & FATHERS MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Von Thaden 3
21/SP CST 295 01FTE CATHOLIC VALUES MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rev. Piszker 3
21/SP DANC 100 01FTE DANCE APPRECIATION MA TTHT 8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:15 AM
DiFiore 1
21/SP DANC 107 01FTE GLOBAL PERSP THROUGH YOGA MA TTHTTH 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Mrs. Santillano 1
21/SP ECON 105 01ATE MACROECONOMICS MA MWF 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Argaez 2
21/SP ECON 105 01FTE MACROECONOMICS MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Yalcindag 1
21/SP ECON 105 02FTE MACROECONOMICS MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Spanogle 1
21/SP ECON 106 02FTE MICROECONOMICS MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dr. Yalcindag 1
21/SP ECON 106 03FTE MICROECONOMICS MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Dr. Argaez 1
21/SP ENG 140 01FTE WESTERN CLASSICS MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Hosey-McGurk 1
21/SP ENG 140 02FTE WESTERN CLASSICS MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Hilinski 1
21/SP ENG 140 04FTE WESTERN CLASSICS MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Brown 8
21/SP ENG 150 88FTE BRITISH CLASSICS MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Reed 1
21/SP ENG 200 01FTE LS: INTRO TO AFRICAN-AMER LIT MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Reed 1
21/SP ENG 200 02FTE LS:HARRY POTTER MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Hosey-McGurk 1
21/SP ENG 200 03FTE LS: INTRO TO AFRICAN-AMER LIT MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Reed 1
21/SP ENG 200 04FTE LS: WOMEN IN WWII LIT MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Hosey-McGurk 3
21/SP ENG 200 05FTE MODERN ENGLISH & IRISH LIT MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Roessner 1
21/SP ENG 200 07FTE LS: POPULAR VICTORIAN FICTION MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Rieger 2
21/SP ENG 200 09FTE LS: MARITIME NARRATIVES MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Gaarden 6
21/SP ENG 234 01FTE VICTORIAN LITERATURE MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Rieger 1
21/SP ENG 261 01FTE AMERICAN REALISM MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Brown 3
21/SP ENG 261 01FTM AMERICAN REALISM MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Brown 1
21/SP ENG 280 01FTE INTRO CREATIVE WRITING MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Brown 1
21/SP ETH 400 04FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Sullivan 2
21/SP ETH 400 05FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. McCarty 1
21/SP ETH 400 06FTE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Ehret 18
21/SP ETH 400 08FSE CAPSTONE ETHICS MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dr. Donahue 8
21/SP FREN 102 01FTE INTRO TO FRENCH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 19
21/SP FREN 135 01FTE ST:RELIGION, POLITICS & THEAT MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Boudreau 15
21/SP FREN 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 22
21/SP FREN 210 01FTE CONVERSATION/COMP I MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Boudreau 17
21/SP GEOL 102 00FSE PHYSICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA       Mr. McKenzie 4
21/SP GEOL 102 01FSE PHYSICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA T 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Mr. McKenzie 1
21/SP GEOL 110 01FSM HISTORICAL GEOLOGY MA MW 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Mr. McKenzie 1
21/SP GEOL 111 01FSM HISTORICAL GEOLOGY LAB MA T 6:00 PM 8:50 PM Mr. McKenzie 1
21/SP HIS 102 01FTE US HISTORY SINCE 1865 MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Olszowka 1
21/SP HIS 103 02FSE AMERICA SINCE 1945 MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Magoc 1
21/SP HIS 171 01FTE WRLD HIS II:EXPLR-ATOMIC MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Earls 3
21/SP HIS 226 01FSE THE TURBULENT SIXTIES MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Magoc 2
21/SP HIS 234 00FTM HISTORICAL DOCUMENTRY FILM MA       Dr. Magoc 3
21/SP HIS 238 01FTE INTRO ARCHIVE&RECORD MGMT MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Mr. Colvin 6
21/SP IMU 102 11ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Earls 2
21/SP IMU 102 13ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Kirchner 1
21/SP IMU 102 15ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Ross 2
21/SP IMU 102 16ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Simon-Wambach 1
21/SP IMU 102 19ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Verga 1
21/SP IMU 102 21ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:20 PM Przepiora 1
21/SP IMU 102 22ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Shoulders 2
21/SP IMU 102 23ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Jolie 2
21/SP IMU 102 24ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA TTH 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Reinhardt 2
21/SP IMU 102 25ASE INVOLVEMENT AT MERCYHURST MA MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Long 1
21/SP MATH 111 01FTE COLLEGE ALGEBRA MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Griffiths 1
21/SP MATH 111 02FTE COLLEGE ALGEBRA MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Williams 2
21/SP MATH 112 01FTE TRIGONOMETRY & FUNCTIONS MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Griffiths 7
21/SP MATH 118 01FTE MATH FOR NATURAL SCIENCE MA MTWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Williams 15
21/SP MATH 170 01FTE CALCULUS I MA MTWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Williams 5
21/SP MATH 171 01FTE CALCULUS II MA MTWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Dr. Griffiths 17
21/SP MATH 240 01FTE DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Griffiths 15
21/SP MUS 100 02FTE MUSIC IN SOCIETY MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Mr. Tucker 1
21/SP MUS 102 01FTM THEORY II MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Wunch 15
21/SP MUS 105 01FTM MUSIC HISTORY MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Woller 6
21/SP MUS 202 01FTM THEORY IV MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Wunch 10
21/SP PHIL 150 02FSE PS: INST SOCIOPATHY MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Dr. Donahue 1
21/SP PHIL 150 03FTE PS: PHILOSOPHY & FILM MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Sullivan 1
21/SP PHIL 190 00FTM INTRO TO ETHICS MA       Dr. Snyder 4
21/SP PHIL 200 01FTE PHILOSOPHY & LITERATURE MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Snyder 5
21/SP PHYS 102 02FTE PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICS II MA MWF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Johnson 19
21/SP PHYS 202 01FTE GENERAL PHYSICS II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Dr. Jones 12
21/SP PHYS 206 00FTM GENERAL PHYSICS II LAB MA       Dr. Jones 4
21/SP PHYS 206 02FTE GENERAL PHYSICS II LAB MA T 11:00 AM 1:50 PM Dr. Jones 7
21/SP POLI 100 01FTE AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA MW 5:00 PM 6:15 PM Gaarden 1
21/SP POLI 100 02FTE AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA MW 7:00 PM 8:15 PM Gaarden 3
21/SP POLI 100 04FTM AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Morris 1
21/SP POLI 100 06FTE AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA TTH 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Mr. Wagner 1
21/SP POLI 100 06FTM AMERICAN GOVERNMENT MA TTH 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Mr. Wagner 3
21/SP POLI 105 03FTE GLOBAL ISSUES MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Ripley 1
21/SP POLI 242 01FTE COMPARATIVE POLI:EUROPE MA TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Dr. Ripley 1
21/SP PSYC 101 04FTE INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dr. Heerboth 2
21/SP PSYC 101 06FTE INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Dr. Heerboth 1
21/SP PSYC 211 01ATE ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Dr. Tobin 1
21/SP PSYC 225 01FSM HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Mr. Hoff 1
21/SP PSYC 240 01FSE PSYCHOLOGY & THE LAW MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Dr. Barron 2
21/SP PSYC 240 01FSM PSYCHOLOGY & THE LAW MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Dr. Barron 1
21/SP PSYC 253 01FSM DRUGS AND HUMAN BEHAVIOR MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Mr. Hoff 1
21/SP PSYC 281 01FSM BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Mr. Hoff 8
21/SP PSYC 292 02FSM RES DESGN&STAT ANALYSIS II MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Barron 10
21/SP RLST 200 01FTE CONTEMP MORAL ISSUES MA TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dr. McCarty 1
21/SP RLST 205 01FTE CHRISTIANITY MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Von Thaden 1
21/SP RLST 206 01FTE HINDUISM MA MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Dr. Forsthoefel 8
21/SP RLST 225 00FTM IS: REL EXTRM - QANON TO JIHD MA       Dr. McCarty 4
21/SP RLST 225 07FTM IS: JUDAISM MA       Dr. Von Thaden 4
21/SP RLST 250 88FTE EASTERN PHILOSOPHY MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Forsthoefel 4
21/SP RLST 266 00FTM GLOBALIZED RELIGION MA       Dr. Ehret 3
21/SP RUSS 102 01FTE INTRO TO RUSSIAN II MA MWF 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Duda 18
21/SP RUSS 132 01FTE MASTERPCS 20thC RUSS LIT MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Duda 27
21/SP RUSS 135 01FTE ST: WOMEN IN RUSSIA MA TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Duda 28
21/SP RUSS 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN II MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Duda 17
21/SP RUSS 210 01FTE CONV/COMP I MA       Smagina 21
21/SP SCI 100 01FSE ENVIRON PROBLEM SOLVING MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Campbell 1
21/SP SCI 101 01FSE ENVIRON PROBLEM SOLV LAB MA TH 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Dr. Campbell 1
21/SP SCI 102 01BTE BASIC LIFE SUPPORT MA M 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gluvna 18
21/SP SOC 100 01FTE INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY MA MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM John-Danzell 1
21/SP SOC 101 01FTE CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL PROB MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Riegle 1
21/SP SOC 101 02FSE CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL PROB MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Lewis 1
21/SP SPAN 102 01FTE INTRO TO SPANISH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Dr. Edwards 6
21/SP SPAN 102 02FTE INTRO TO SPANISH II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Dr. Edwards 3
21/SP SPAN 102 03FTE INTRO TO SPANISH II MA MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Mohamed 15
21/SP SPAN 130 01FTE LATIN-AMERICAN LITERATURE MA TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dr. Edwards 20
21/SP SPAN 204 01FTE INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II MA MWF 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Mohamed 14
21/SP SPAN 204 02FTE INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II MA MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Mohamed 17
21/SP SPAN 209 01FTE INTRO SPANISH CIVILIZATION MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dr. Edwards 14
21/SP STAT 109 01FSE INTRO TO STATISTICS MA MWF 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Dr. Platte 2
21/SP STAT 109 02FTE INTRO TO STATISTICS MA TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Mr. Howard 2
21/SP STAT 135 03FTM BUSINESS STATISTICS I MA TTH 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Kesharwani 1
21/SP STAT 137 01FTE BIOSTATISTICS MA TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Thairu 2
21/SP THEA 101 88FTE THEATRE APPRECIATION MA MW 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Dr. Johnson 1